ACRD on Twitter

Whats New

October 16 - 8:00 am to 8:00 pm at the Regional District Office
 
 

Notice of Election by Voting

acrd logo
Notice of Election by Voting and Acclamation
sd70
Notice of Election by Voting Alberni Rural

Notice of Election by Voting West Coast

Declaration of Election by acclamation

Declaration of Election by voting

ALBERNI-CLAYOQUOT REGIONAL DISTRICT

Director - Electoral Area "A" (Bamfield) - elected by acclamation

Surname Usual Name Residential Address
BECKETT Bob 936 Loch Glen Place, Victoria, BC

Director - Electoral Area "B" (Beaufort) - One (1) to be elected

Surname Usual Name Residential Address
SHANNON Tanya 8740 Beaver Creek Road, Port Alberni, BC
ADAMS John 5205 Batty Road, Port Alberni, BC
MCGILL Ted 7020 Debeaux Road, Port Alberni, BC

Director - Electoral Area "C" (Long Beach) - One (1) to be elected

Surname Usual Name Residential Address
BENNETT Tony 1407 Port Albion Road, Ucluelet, BC
ROBERTS Kel 680 Margot Place, Errington, BC

Director - Electoral Area "D" (Sproat Lake) - One (1) to be elected

Surname Usual Name Residential Address
COTE Penny 10684 Taylor Arm Drive, Port Alberni, BC
ANDERSON Don 9624 Stirling Arm Crescent, Port Alberni

Director - Electoral Area "E" (Beaver Creek) - One (1) to be elected

Surname Usual Name Residential Address
MCNABB John 5635 Mersey Road, Port Alberni, BC
STOCKER Celia 5610 Chapman Road, Port Alberni, BC

Director - Electoral Area "F" (Cherry Creek) - One (1) to be elected

Surname Usual Name Residential Address
DELUCA Darren 2593 Old Nanaimo Hwy, Port Alberni, BC
BODNAR Dianne 6810 Cherry Creek Road, Port Alberni, BC
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO.70 (ALBERNI)

School Trustee Electoral Area #1 (West Coast) - One (1) to be elected

Surname Usual Name Residential Address
MOLE Sally 367 Marine Drive, Ucluelet, BC
LESLIE Sandra 1340 Pine Road, Ucluelet, BC

School Trustee Electoral Area #2 (Alberni Valley and Bamfield) - Six (6) to be elected

RANSOM Larry 6157 Stuart Avenue, Port Alberni, BC
CRAIG Pam 6211 Smith Road, Port Alberni, BC
BENNIE John 6110 Westporte Boulevard, Port Alberni, BC
MAGNUSSEN Karrine 4072 Steede Ave, Port Alberni, BC
BRAY Cherilyn 4810 David Street, Port Alberni, BC
STANDLEY Rebecca 3808 Exton Street, Port Alberni, BC
WASHINGTON Christine 3968 Shaughnessy Street, Port Alberni, BC
WATTS Connie 5239 Hector Road, Port Alberni, BC
BROOK James 4491 North Park Drive, Port Alberni, BC
JONES Jane 5235 Hector Road, Port Alberni, BC
BUCHANAN Rosemarie 5281 Wilkinson Road, Port Alberni, BC