ACRD on Twitter

Whats New

October 16 - 8:00 am to 8:00 pm at the Regional District Office
 
 

Candidate Information

This page will contain the nomination papers of candidates seeking election in the 2018 election.

The nomination period opens at 9 am on Tuesday, September 4 and closes 4 pm on Friday, September 14

In accordance with Section 89(9) of the Local Government Act, a person who inspects or otherwise accesses nomination documents under this section must not use the information included in them except for the purposes of this Act or purposes authorized by section 63 [restrictions on use of personal information] of the Local Elections Campaign Financing Act.

sd70 School District No. 70 (Alberni) Trustees
Candidate Name Seeking for Election Contact Information & Nomination Papers
Pam Craig SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Larry Ransom SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Karrine Magnussen SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
John Bennie SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Sally Mole SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #1 Click here for nomination papers
Christine Washington SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Sandra Leslie SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #1 Click here for nomination papers
Rebecca Standley SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
James Brook SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Rosemarie Buchanan SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Jane Jones SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Connie Watts SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers
Cherilyn Bray SD70 Trustee, Trustee Election Area #2 Click here for nomination papers

acrd logo Alberni-Clayoquot Regional District Electoral Area Directors
Candidate Name Seeking for Election Contact Information & Nomination Papers
Dianne Bodnar Electoral Area 'F' (Cherry Creek) Click here for nomination papers
John McNabb Electoral Area 'E' (Beaver Creek) Click here for nomination papers
Kel Roberts Electoral Area 'C' (Long Beach) Click here for nomination papers
Penny Cote Electoral Area 'D' (Sproat Lake) Click here for nomination papers
Ted McGill Electoral Area 'B' (Beaufort) Click here for nomination papers
Tony Bennett Electoral Area 'C' (Long Beach) Click here for nomination papers
Tanya Shannon Electoral Area 'B' (Beaufort) Click here for nomination papers
John Adams Electoral Area 'B' (Beaufort) Click here for nomination papers
Celia Stocker Electoral Area 'E' (Beaver Creek) Click here for nomination papers
Bob Beckett Electoral Area 'A' (Bamfield) Click here for nomination papers
Don Anderson Electoral Area 'D' (Sproat Lake) Click here for nomination papers
Darren Deluca Electoral Area 'F' (Cherry Creek) Click here for nomination papers